1316 Brook Path Trail Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Brook Path Trail, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $293,667, approximately $188 per square foot. 1316 Brook Path Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $167,487 | $30,779 | $136,708 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $167,487 | $30,779 | $136,708 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $167,487 | $30,779 | $136,708 |
| 2022 | $886 | $104,392 | $21,856 | $82,536 |
| 2021 | $892 | $104,392 | $21,856 | $82,536 |
| 2020 | $728 | $104,392 | $21,856 | $82,536 |
| 2019 | $728 | $104,392 | $21,856 | $82,536 |
| 2018 | $745 | $91,964 | $18,676 | $73,288 |
| 2017 | $644 | $91,964 | $18,676 | $73,288 |
| 2016 | $641 | $91,964 | $18,676 | $73,288 |
| 2015 | $713 | $91,964 | $18,676 | $73,288 |
| 2014 | $806 | $108,626 | $18,676 | $89,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map