1197 Grassflat Ave Grassflat, PA 16839
Estimated Value: $85,850 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Grassflat Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839 and is currently estimated at $111,213. 1197 Grassflat Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School and West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Cantara Larry M and Cantara Debra A
Bought by
Cantara Larry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantara Larry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $12,800 | $2,650 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $160 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2023 | $868 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2022 | $852 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2021 | $856 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2020 | $856 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $856 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $800 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $822 | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $1,325 | $5,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map