1259 Grassflat Ave Grassflat, PA 16839
Estimated Value: $76,366 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Grassflat Ave, Grassflat, PA 16839 and is currently estimated at $102,092. 1259 Grassflat Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School and West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1977
Sold by
Barquist Edith H Est
Bought by
Long Robert H and Long Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Robert H | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $11,050 | $1,750 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $138 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2023 | $750 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2022 | $736 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2021 | $739 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2020 | $739 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $739 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $691 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $710 | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,525 | $875 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map