1197 Kenny St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $820,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Kenny St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $731,922, approximately $525 per square foot. 1197 Kenny St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Valdivia Rosemarie
Bought by
Valdivia Trust and Valdivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Valdivia Rose Marie and Valdivia Emilio G
Bought by
Valdivia Emilio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Valdivia Emilio G
Bought by
Valdivia Emilio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Neuman Richard H Trust and Richard H
Bought by
Valdivia Emilio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdivia Emilio G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Valdivia Emilio G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Valdivia Emilio G | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdivia Emilio G | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdivia Emilio G | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $260,556 | $146,566 | $113,990 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $255,448 | $143,693 | $111,755 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $250,440 | $140,876 | $109,564 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $245,530 | $138,114 | $107,416 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $240,716 | $135,406 | $105,310 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $238,249 | $134,018 | $104,231 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $233,579 | $131,391 | $102,188 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $229,000 | $128,815 | $100,185 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $224,511 | $126,290 | $98,221 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $220,110 | $123,814 | $96,296 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $216,805 | $121,955 | $94,850 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $212,560 | $119,567 | $92,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map