1197 Knolls Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $728,457 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Knolls Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $806,614, approximately $279 per square foot. 1197 Knolls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Canonica Gregory A and Canonica Robin C
Bought by
Canonica Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Anthony W Viola General Contractor Inc
Bought by
Canonica Gregory A and Canonica Robin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Castle & Cooke Saddle Creek Inc
Bought by
Anthony W Viola General Contractor Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Pierson Earl Dayton and Pierson Kristi Ann
Bought by
Castle & Cooke Saddle Creek Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Castle & Cooke Saddle Creek Inc
Bought by
Pierson Earl Dayton and Pierson Kristi Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canonica Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Canonica Gregory A | $305,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Anthony W Viola General Contractor Inc | $210,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Castle & Cooke Saddle Creek Inc | $160,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Pierson Earl Dayton | $165,000 | The Sterling Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony W Viola General Contractor Inc | $184,900 | |
| Closed | Anthony W Viola General Contractor Inc | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,974 | $592,232 | $104,750 | $487,482 |
| 2023 | $9,676 | $569,237 | $100,684 | $468,553 |
| 2022 | $9,388 | $558,076 | $98,710 | $459,366 |
| 2021 | $9,196 | $547,134 | $96,775 | $450,359 |
| 2020 | $9,110 | $541,525 | $95,783 | $445,742 |
| 2019 | $9,224 | $530,907 | $93,905 | $437,002 |
| 2018 | $8,938 | $520,498 | $92,064 | $428,434 |
| 2017 | $8,699 | $510,293 | $90,259 | $420,034 |
| 2016 | $8,439 | $500,289 | $88,490 | $411,799 |
| 2015 | $8,350 | $492,775 | $87,161 | $405,614 |
| 2014 | -- | $448,000 | $57,000 | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map