Estimated Value: $819,000 - $911,759
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,905
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11972 Bluff View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $845,440, approximately $216 per square foot. 11972 Bluff View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Levine Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Rebecca Levine Family Trust and Levine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
South Kevin M
Bought by
Levine Rebecca Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Levine Rebecca Jane
Bought by
Levine Rebecca Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Larsen Doug S and Larsen Theresa M
Bought by
Levine Rebecca Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Larsen Doug S and Larsen Theresa M
Bought by
Larsen Doug S and Larsen Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Larsen Doug S and Larsen Theresa M
Bought by
Larsen Doug S and Larsen Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Dent Tim F and Dent Diane L
Bought by
Larsen Doug S and Larsen Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Levine Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levine Rebecca Jane | -- | -- | |
| Levine Rebecca Jane | -- | America West Title | |
| Levine Rebecca Jane | -- | America West Title | |
| Larsen Doug S | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Larsen Doug S | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Larsen Doug S | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Doug S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levine Rebecca Jane | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Doug S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Doug S | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Levine Rebecca Jane | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $857,500 | $278,900 | $578,600 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $815,300 | $268,400 | $546,900 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $780,100 | $258,100 | $522,000 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $810,400 | $253,000 | $557,400 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $590,300 | $200,800 | $389,500 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $539,500 | $200,800 | $338,700 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $538,200 | $189,400 | $348,800 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $524,300 | $189,400 | $334,900 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $504,700 | $189,400 | $315,300 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $469,500 | $170,700 | $298,800 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $415,600 | $172,300 | $243,300 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $378,800 | $159,900 | $218,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map