Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,470,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11979 S Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,286,821, approximately $421 per square foot. 11979 S Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Pearson Kenneth E and Pearson Debra K
Bought by
Schmidt John David and Scott Heather Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Outstanding Balance
$204,028
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,082,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Cannon Thomas J and Cannon Karen L
Bought by
Pearson Kenneth E and Pearson Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,950
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Cannon Thomas J and Cannon Karen Lee
Bought by
Liseco Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt John David | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Pearson Kenneth E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Cannon Thomas J | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Liseco Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt John David | $321,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Thomas J | $39,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Kenneth E | $319,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,324,200 | $278,200 | $1,046,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,260,900 | $267,700 | $993,200 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $1,204,300 | $257,400 | $946,900 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $1,129,200 | $252,400 | $876,800 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $532,100 | $200,200 | $331,900 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $465,800 | $200,200 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $462,600 | $188,900 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $457,400 | $188,900 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $436,400 | $188,900 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $404,700 | $170,300 | $234,400 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $379,800 | $207,000 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $344,400 | $192,100 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map