1198 Whitmoor Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $885,289 - $939,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1198 Whitmoor Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $903,763, approximately $329 per square foot. 1198 Whitmoor Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Shreves Christopher L and Shreves Mildred M
Bought by
The Mildred M Shreves Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mildred M Shreves Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $144,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,741 | $130,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $109,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,029 | $109,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $97,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | $97,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,529 | $94,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $94,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $89,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,289 | $89,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,159 | $84,713 | $0 | $0 |