11980 Crestview Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11980 Crestview Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $469,190, approximately $370 per square foot. 11980 Crestview Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Keene Andrea B
Bought by
Keene Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,425
Outstanding Balance
$112,511
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Keene Michael J
Bought by
Keene Andrea B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Dougherty Michael W and Dougherty Marjorie J
Bought by
Keene Michael J and Keene Andrea B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Andrea B | -- | None Available | |
| Keene Andrea B | -- | Lenders Choice | |
| Keene Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keene Andrea B | $193,425 | |
| Closed | Keene Andrea B | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $180,290 | $54,870 | $125,420 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $176,755 | $53,794 | $122,961 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $173,289 | $52,739 | $120,550 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $169,891 | $51,705 | $118,186 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $166,560 | $50,691 | $115,869 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $164,852 | $50,171 | $114,681 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $161,619 | $49,187 | $112,432 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $158,450 | $48,223 | $110,227 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $155,343 | $47,277 | $108,066 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $152,297 | $46,350 | $105,947 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $150,010 | $45,654 | $104,356 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $147,072 | $44,760 | $102,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map