11987 Middle Gresham Ln Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $1,349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11987 Middle Gresham Ln, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $905,079. 11987 Middle Gresham Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Westphal Mark G and Westphal Roger H
Bought by
Dyer Steven G and Dyer Laraa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,366
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$792,713
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Steven G | $179,500 | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Steven G | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $1,079,000 | $654,200 | $424,800 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $1,079,000 | $654,200 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $1,126,800 | $654,200 | $472,600 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map