12025 Middle Gresham Ln Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $252,241 - $632,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12025 Middle Gresham Ln, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $357,560. 12025 Middle Gresham Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Wagendorf Richard D and Wagendorf Marian L
Bought by
Wysocki James D and Wysocki Anna Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,452
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,108
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wysocki James D | $125,000 | Northwoods Title & Closing S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wysocki James D | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $925 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $939 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $929 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $914 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $929 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $799 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $757 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $799 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $863 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $856 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $754 | $107,000 | $67,500 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map