1199 Cornell Ave Albany, CA 94706
Dartmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,363,196, approximately $986 per square foot. 1199 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Bowers George-Ann
Bought by
George-Ann Bowers Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Tomaselli Richard L
Bought by
Tomaselli Richard L and Bowers George Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George-Ann Bowers Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tomaselli Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,373 | $206,341 | $121,300 | $92,041 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $202,158 | $118,922 | $90,236 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $205,057 | $116,590 | $88,467 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $194,038 | $114,305 | $86,733 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $190,096 | $112,064 | $85,032 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $195,076 | $110,915 | $84,161 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $191,252 | $108,741 | $82,511 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $187,503 | $106,609 | $80,894 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $183,827 | $104,519 | $79,308 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $180,223 | $102,470 | $77,753 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $177,516 | $100,931 | $76,585 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $174,039 | $98,954 | $75,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map