1199 Lighthouse Rd Petrolia, CA 95558
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $607,255
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
145
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Lighthouse Rd, Petrolia, CA 95558 and is currently estimated at $423,752. 1199 Lighthouse Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Ellen E and Scheinman Ellen E
Bought by
Scheinman Richard Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Scheinman Richard Paul
Bought by
Scheinman Richard Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheinman Richard Paul | -- | -- | |
| Scheinman Richard Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $335,571 | $141,914 | $193,657 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $328,992 | $139,132 | $189,860 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $322,542 | $136,404 | $186,138 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $316,219 | $133,730 | $182,489 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $310,019 | $131,108 | $178,911 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $306,841 | $129,764 | $177,077 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $300,825 | $127,220 | $173,605 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $294,927 | $124,726 | $170,201 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $289,145 | $122,281 | $166,864 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $283,477 | $119,884 | $163,593 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,220 | $118,084 | $161,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,751 | $115,771 | $157,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map