1199 Pine Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,050,000 - $2,519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$1,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Pine Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,225,059, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 1199 Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Guerrero Francisco A and Guerrero Suzanne K
Bought by
Guerrero Francisco A and Guerrero Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Guerrero Frank A and Kalteis Suzanne H
Bought by
Guerrero Francisco A and Guerrero Suzanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,300
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Costa Robert and Costa Denise M
Bought by
Guerrero Frank A and Kalteis Suzanne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Sosa Rafael G and Sosa Maria R
Bought by
Costa Robert and Gila Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Francisco A | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Francisco A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guerrero Frank A | $395,000 | All Cal Title Company | |
| Costa Robert | $278,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrero Francisco A | $339,300 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Frank A | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Robert | $222,400 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Frank A | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,905 | $642,904 | $321,330 | $321,574 |
| 2024 | $8,905 | $630,299 | $315,030 | $315,269 |
| 2023 | $8,719 | $617,941 | $308,853 | $309,088 |
| 2022 | $8,633 | $605,826 | $302,798 | $303,028 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $593,948 | $296,861 | $297,087 |
| 2020 | $8,224 | $587,859 | $293,818 | $294,041 |
| 2019 | $8,038 | $576,333 | $288,057 | $288,276 |
| 2018 | $7,948 | $565,033 | $282,409 | $282,624 |
| 2017 | $7,879 | $553,955 | $276,872 | $277,083 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $543,094 | $271,444 | $271,650 |
| 2015 | $7,655 | $534,937 | $267,367 | $267,570 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | $524,459 | $262,130 | $262,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map