11990 State Road 24 Cedar Key, FL 32625
Estimated Value: $491,167 - $702,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11990 State Road 24, Cedar Key, FL 32625 and is currently estimated at $608,792, approximately $528 per square foot. 11990 State Road 24 is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Cedar Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
C & M Seafood Inc
Bought by
Hinkles Clams Llc and M And M Clams Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Hinkles Clams Llc and M And M Clams Llc
Bought by
Virtu Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
C & M Seafood Inc
Bought by
Hinkles Clams Llc and M And M Clams Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Calvert Nena D and Calvert Nena R
Bought by
Hinkles Clams Llc and C & M Seafood Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkles Clams Llc | $75,000 | Levy Abstract & Title | |
| Virtu Group Llc | $680,000 | Levy Abstract & Title | |
| Virtu Group Llc | $680,000 | Levy Abstract & Title | |
| Hinkles Clams Llc | $250,000 | Levy Abstract & Title | |
| Hinkles Clams Llc | $250,000 | Levy Abstract & Title | |
| Hinkles Clams Llc | $260,000 | Security Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Virtu Group Llc | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinkles Clams Llc | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $361,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $380,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $283,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $294,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $235,784 | $54,000 | $181,784 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $219,521 | $54,000 | $165,521 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $210,698 | $54,000 | $156,698 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $210,698 | $54,000 | $156,698 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $192,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $192,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $188,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $188,905 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map