11995 Sagittarius Dr E Willis, TX 77318
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,445 - $684,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11995 Sagittarius Dr E, Willis, TX 77318 and is currently estimated at $590,861, approximately $179 per square foot. 11995 Sagittarius Dr E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including W. Lloyd Meador Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Owers Howard E
Bought by
Keller Lawrence D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Sold by
Cottage Paul E
Bought by
Keller Lawrence D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Keller Lawrence D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Lawrence D | -- | -- | |
| Keller Lawrence D | -- | -- | |
| Keller Lawrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $441,000 | $126,335 | $314,665 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $435,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $396,350 | $96,790 | $344,020 |
| 2022 | $7,971 | $360,320 | $96,790 | $322,820 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $327,560 | $58,310 | $269,250 |
| 2020 | $7,955 | $320,230 | $58,310 | $261,920 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $312,360 | $58,310 | $254,050 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $316,000 | $58,310 | $257,690 |
| 2017 | $8,052 | $297,000 | $58,310 | $257,690 |
| 2016 | $7,320 | $270,000 | $22,160 | $247,840 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $249,500 | $22,160 | $227,340 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $238,280 | $10,640 | $233,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map