12231 Arcturus Dr Willis, TX 77318
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,873 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12231 Arcturus Dr, Willis, TX 77318 and is currently estimated at $357,718, approximately $180 per square foot. 12231 Arcturus Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including W. Lloyd Meador Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Castellon Brittany Joelle and Castellon Brittany
Bought by
Castellon Brittany Joelle and Castellon Nelson Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Alleman Jamie
Bought by
Castellon Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Hidden Harbor Properties Llc and Richard Bobby
Bought by
Alleman Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Girgis Wadad
Bought by
Castellon Brittany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellon Brittany Joelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellon Brittany | -- | None Available | |
| Alleman Jamie | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Castellon Brittany | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alleman Jamie | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $303,508 | $60,580 | $242,928 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $298,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $271,680 | $46,410 | $269,280 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $246,980 | $46,410 | $228,590 |
| 2021 | $5,108 | $224,530 | $27,960 | $196,570 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $223,180 | $27,960 | $195,220 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $213,870 | $27,960 | $185,910 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $213,870 | $27,960 | $185,910 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $213,870 | $27,960 | $185,910 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $212,750 | $10,720 | $202,030 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $189,790 | $10,720 | $179,070 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $174,490 | $10,720 | $163,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map