11S650 Mcgrath Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Wheatland South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11S650 Mcgrath Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $618,453, approximately $406 per square foot. 11S650 Mcgrath Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oliver Julian Kendall Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Bought by
Murray Robert Ki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Robert Ki | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,866 | $200,747 | $25,941 | $174,806 |
| 2023 | $10,343 | $177,338 | $22,916 | $154,422 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $118,933 | $21,679 | $97,254 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $113,270 | $20,647 | $92,623 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $111,475 | $20,320 | $91,155 |
| 2019 | $6,854 | $141,014 | $19,747 | $121,267 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $95,217 | $19,312 | $75,905 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $92,758 | $18,813 | $73,945 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $90,761 | $18,408 | $72,353 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $87,270 | $17,700 | $69,570 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $76,340 | $17,700 | $58,640 |
| 2013 | $5,266 | $76,340 | $17,700 | $58,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map