11S683 Schillinger Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Wheatland South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,207 - $574,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11S683 Schillinger Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $516,302, approximately $271 per square foot. 11S683 Schillinger Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oliver Julian Kendall Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Engle Craig G and Engle Elva S
Bought by
Kimmons Steven E and Kimmons Mildred H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,107
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$329,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmons Steven E | $350,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmons Steven E | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,828 | $164,387 | $25,941 | $138,446 |
| 2023 | $9,350 | $145,218 | $22,916 | $122,302 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $124,538 | $21,679 | $102,859 |
| 2021 | $7,462 | $118,608 | $20,647 | $97,961 |
| 2020 | $7,323 | $116,729 | $20,320 | $96,409 |
| 2019 | $7,196 | $113,439 | $19,747 | $93,692 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $102,839 | $19,312 | $83,527 |
| 2017 | $6,532 | $100,184 | $18,813 | $81,371 |
| 2016 | $6,514 | $98,027 | $18,408 | $79,619 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $94,257 | $17,700 | $76,557 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $80,350 | $17,700 | $62,650 |
| 2013 | $5,650 | $80,350 | $17,700 | $62,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map