12 Applegate Ct Little Rock, AR 72209
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,547 - $124,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Applegate Ct, Little Rock, AR 72209 and is currently estimated at $115,637, approximately $79 per square foot. 12 Applegate Ct is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Little Rock Southwest High School, and Exalt Academy of Southwest Little Rock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Wall Gordon and Wall Earlene
Bought by
Barkins Natasha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,937
Outstanding Balance
$17,754
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,883
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkins Natasha C | -- | West Little Rock Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkins Natasha C | $43,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $16,347 | $1,200 | $15,147 |
| 2024 | $887 | $16,347 | $1,200 | $15,147 |
| 2023 | $887 | $16,347 | $1,200 | $15,147 |
| 2022 | $846 | $16,347 | $1,200 | $15,147 |
| 2021 | $811 | $11,510 | $1,400 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $431 | $11,510 | $1,400 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $431 | $11,510 | $1,400 | $10,110 |
| 2018 | $456 | $11,510 | $1,400 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $456 | $11,510 | $1,400 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $451 | $11,440 | $2,400 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | $802 | $11,440 | $2,400 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | $802 | $11,440 | $2,400 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map