17 Applegate Ct Little Rock, AR 72209
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,116 - $116,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Applegate Ct, Little Rock, AR 72209 and is currently estimated at $101,779, approximately $90 per square foot. 17 Applegate Ct is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Little Rock Southwest High School, and Exalt Academy of Southwest Little Rock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Armstrong J Jean
Bought by
Moses J Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,224
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses J Jean | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong J Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armstrong J Jean | $46,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $16,717 | $1,200 | $15,517 |
| 2024 | $810 | $16,717 | $1,200 | $15,517 |
| 2023 | $810 | $16,717 | $1,200 | $15,517 |
| 2022 | $810 | $16,717 | $1,200 | $15,517 |
| 2021 | $816 | $11,750 | $1,400 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $435 | $11,750 | $1,400 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $448 | $11,750 | $1,400 | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $473 | $11,750 | $1,400 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $473 | $11,750 | $1,400 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $473 | $11,760 | $2,400 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $777 | $11,758 | $2,400 | $9,358 |
| 2014 | $777 | $11,078 | $2,400 | $8,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map