12 Bartlett Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bartlett Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,086,364, approximately $537 per square foot. 12 Bartlett Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Erma L Larion Survivors Trust and Larion Erma L
Bought by
Kelley Renee Rieser Living Trust and Shelley Lynn Sanders Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Larion Erma L
Bought by
Larion Erma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Larion Gerald R and Larion Erma L
Bought by
Larion Gerald R and Larion Erma L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Renee Rieser Living Trust | $800,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larion Erma L | -- | None Available | |
| Larion Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $115,892 | $34,486 | $81,406 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $113,620 | $33,810 | $79,810 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $111,394 | $33,148 | $78,246 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $109,211 | $32,499 | $76,712 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $107,070 | $31,862 | $75,208 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $103,896 | $30,918 | $72,978 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $101,860 | $30,312 | $71,548 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $99,864 | $29,718 | $70,146 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $97,907 | $29,136 | $68,771 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $96,437 | $28,699 | $67,738 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $94,549 | $28,137 | $66,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map