Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Wucher
Sereno Group
(925) 595-8047
25 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,337,382
BRING YOUR OFFERS! Live the California Dream with Stunning Mt. Diablo Views from your doorstep! Nestled at the top of a peaceful court, this beautifully updated home offers breathtaking views, and a HUGE park-like backyard designed for entertaining in style. A charming rose-lined walkway welcomes you into a light-filled interior with wide-plank light oak vinyl flooring, designer lighting, two fireplaces, plantation shutters, and an open, flowing floorplan. Spacious living and dining rooms. Chef’s kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, stainless appliances, new quartz counters and breakfast nook. Huge family room with bar area, fireplace and versatile space for a pool table and more. Enjoy the lazy days of summer in the resort-style backyard, perfect for weekend BBQs, pool parties, or simply soaking up the sun on the expansive deck. Got Toys? Gated side yard with space for small RV, boat, ATV or hobbies. Four upper-level bedrooms include a well-appointed primary suite, while front bedrooms showcase Mt Diablo views. Additional highlights include remodeled bathrooms, and a large garage with extra storage room. Close to top-rated K-12 schools, including Valhalla Elementary and DVC. Easy access to BART, freeways, parks, and trails—including Paso Nogal Dog Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's Intl Re Sereno License #01878323 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Meredith | $1,310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gilchrist Michael Glen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cristobal Emil Pusing | -- | None Available | |
| Cristobal Emil Pusing | -- | None Available | |
| Cristobal Emil Pusing | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dondoy Christina | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Vanden Marc | -- | First American Title | |
| Vanden Marc J | -- | None Available | |
| Vanden Marc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vanden Marc J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vanden Marc J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Meredith | $982,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristobal Emil Pusing | $570,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dondoy Christina | $574,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanden Marc | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanden Marc | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanden Marc J | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $1,310,000 | -1.1% | $577 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | -- | $583 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $749,473 | $514,065 | $235,408 |
| 2024 | $8,933 | $734,779 | $503,986 | $230,793 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $720,372 | $494,104 | $226,268 |
| 2022 | $8,858 | $706,248 | $484,416 | $221,832 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $692,401 | $474,918 | $217,483 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $671,866 | $460,833 | $211,033 |
| 2018 | $8,200 | $658,694 | $451,798 | $206,896 |
| 2017 | $7,956 | $645,780 | $442,940 | $202,840 |
| 2016 | $7,775 | $633,118 | $434,255 | $198,863 |
| 2015 | $7,721 | $623,609 | $427,733 | $195,876 |
| 2014 | -- | $611,395 | $419,355 | $192,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Wucher
Sereno Group
(925) 595-8047
25 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Ohlmeyer
Coldwell Banker
(925) 570-5330
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41098732
APN: 152-221-009-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.