12 Berkeley Ct Bluffton, SC 29910
Belfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,000 - $1,592,794
3
Beds
8
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Berkeley Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,450,449, approximately $493 per square foot. 12 Berkeley Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Scire Joseph P
Bought by
Scire Joseph P and Scire Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$625,142
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Belfair Property Owners Association Inc
Bought by
Scire Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Dee Ann M
Bought by
Belfair Property Owners Association Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scire Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Scire Joseph P | $45,000 | Burr & Forman Llp | |
| Belfair Property Owners Association Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History