12 Beverly Park Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Beverly Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,208,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Beverly Park, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $5,208,000, approximately $427 per square foot. 12 Beverly Park is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Warner Avenue Elementary, Harvard-Westlake Middle School, and Tree Academy (Academy for the Creative Arts, New Technology and Social Justice).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Earvin | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Earvin | $868,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157,455 | $13,246,765 | $11,406,953 | $1,839,812 |
| 2024 | $157,455 | $12,987,026 | $11,183,288 | $1,803,738 |
| 2023 | $154,370 | $12,732,379 | $10,964,008 | $1,768,371 |
| 2022 | $147,165 | $12,482,726 | $10,749,028 | $1,733,698 |
| 2021 | $145,399 | $12,237,967 | $10,538,263 | $1,699,704 |
| 2019 | $140,932 | $11,874,985 | $10,225,694 | $1,649,291 |
| 2018 | $140,328 | $11,642,143 | $10,025,191 | $1,616,952 |
| 2016 | $134,236 | $11,190,066 | $9,635,901 | $1,554,165 |
| 2015 | $132,248 | $11,021,981 | $9,491,161 | $1,530,820 |
| 2014 | $132,620 | $10,806,077 | $9,305,243 | $1,500,834 |
Map
- 2068 N Beverly Dr
- 2060 N Beverly Dr
- 2024 San Ysidro Dr
- 2000 San Ysidro Dr
- 1937 N Beverly Dr
- 2163 San Ysidro Dr
- 1785 Summitridge Dr
- 9852 San Cir
- 1808 Franklin Canyon Dr
- 1740 Summitridge Dr
- 9626 Highridge Dr
- 1754 Franklin Canyon Dr
- 2425 N Kleinart Ln
- 1663 Summitridge Dr
- 9648 Yoakum Dr
- 1555 San Ysidro Dr
- 1546 San Ysidro Dr
- 9720 Yoakum Dr
- 1551 Summitridge Dr
- 9617 Oak Pass Rd
- 10 Beverly Park
- 1922 N Beverly Park
- 9 Beverly Park
- 11 Beverly Park
- 7 Beverly Park
- 8 Beverly Park
- 2041 Desford Dr
- 14 Beverly Park
- 2037 Desford Dr
- 2121 N Beverly Dr
- 2101 N Beverly Dr
- 2075 N Beverly Dr
- 1405 N Beverly Park
- 2047 Desford Dr
- 6 Beverly Park
- 5 Beverly Park
- 2125 N Beverly Dr
- 2036 Desford Dr
- 2071 N Beverly Dr
- 5 Beverly Glen Unit 401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.