NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Blackmore Pond Rd West Wareham, MA 02576

Estimated Value: $577,646 - $685,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2014

Last sale price $321,900 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,793 / mo

284 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

Worth the wait. BRAND NEW! TO-BE-BUILT.... Hip roof Colonial 3 bed 2 + 1/2 Bath featuring 2X6 energy construction open floor plan , Granite kitchen with island, Stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors on first floor, tile bathrooms with granite counters! 2 car attached garage. Large lot in retreat setting yet close to shopping and 495. Buyer can pick all colors and finishes. *** PHOTOS ARE FACSIMILES***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shellye Blake

Listed on: 08/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Cave

Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2013

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Level
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, Conservation Area
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Prog. Thermostat
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass, Fiberglass - Batts
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Finish - Sheetrock
  • Basement: Full, Interior Access, Bulkhead, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 12X11
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 12X11
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #3: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 24X12
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 18X13
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 17X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 14X13

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Gutters, Screens
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Propane Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Rivers Karen and Rivers Roy D
Bought by
Rivers 2021 and Rivers Rivers
Current Estimated Value
$630,162

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2013
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Anne Cave
Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$321,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,100
-5.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$160,950
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
96 Realty Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivers 2021 -- None Available
Rivers 2021 T -- None Available
Rivers Roy $321,900 --
Rivers Roy D $321,900 --
Rivers Roy $321,900 --
A Cimbron Constr Inc $177,800 --
A Cimbron Constr Inc $177,800 --
A Cimbron Constr Inc $177,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rivers Roy $160,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Sold $321,900 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Price Changed $321,900 -0.9% $195 / Sq Ft
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Price Changed $324,900 -1.2% $197 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $199 / Sq Ft
08/12/2013 08/12/13 For Sale $339,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,189 $498,000 $127,200 $370,800
2024 $5,256 $468,000 $102,000 $366,000
2023 $4,654 $415,700 $92,800 $322,900
2022 $4,654 $353,100 $92,800 $260,300
2021 $4,574 $340,100 $92,800 $247,300
2020 $4,282 $322,900 $92,800 $230,100
2019 $4,246 $319,500 $98,100 $221,400
2018 $4,059 $297,800 $98,100 $199,700
2017 $3,847 $286,000 $98,100 $187,900
2016 $4,178 $308,800 $102,900 $205,900
2015 $1,345 $102,900 $102,900 $0
2014 $3,914 $304,600 $304,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71568569

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WARE-000075-000000-001003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.