12 Bomaca Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $899,374 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bomaca Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $980,594, approximately $323 per square foot. 12 Bomaca Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Kutz Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1987
Sold by
Aja Devt Inc
Bought by
Lamb Richard F and Lee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Richard F | $293,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,229 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2024 | $10,229 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2023 | $9,753 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2022 | $9,645 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2021 | $9,446 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2020 | $9,403 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2019 | $9,301 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2018 | $9,273 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2017 | $9,200 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2016 | $9,143 | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $7,480 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map