12 Booth Hill Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $806,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Booth Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $672,432, approximately $576 per square foot. 12 Booth Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hatherly Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $468,700 | $360,500 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $439,000 | $327,800 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $418,900 | $315,500 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $402,500 | $303,400 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $375,500 | $289,000 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $359,700 | $277,800 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $352,700 | $272,400 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $352,300 | $282,800 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $341,000 | $271,500 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $318,400 | $248,900 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $307,100 | $237,600 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map