14 Booth Hill Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $923,125
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Booth Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $886,031, approximately $412 per square foot. 14 Booth Hill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hatherly Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Judith B Appleton Ret and Appleton
Bought by
Judith B Appleton T B and Judith Appleton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Apppleton Judith B
Bought by
Judith B Appleton Ret and Appleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1983
Bought by
Appleton Judith B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith B Appleton T B | -- | None Available | |
| Judith B Appleton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Appleton Judith B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Appleton Judith B | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleton Judith B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $765,400 | $388,600 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $722,700 | $353,200 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $545,600 | $340,500 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $516,500 | $331,900 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $483,400 | $316,100 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $472,100 | $303,900 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $6,392 | $465,200 | $298,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $484,000 | $308,100 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $471,700 | $295,800 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $441,400 | $271,100 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $429,100 | $258,800 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map