12 Borbeck Ave Rockledge, PA 19046
Estimated Value: $377,765 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Borbeck Ave, Rockledge, PA 19046 and is currently estimated at $422,691, approximately $227 per square foot. 12 Borbeck Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1979
Bought by
Nickel Ross and Nickel Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Ross | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $121,240 | $45,100 | $76,140 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $121,240 | $45,100 | $76,140 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $121,240 | $45,100 | $76,140 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $121,240 | $45,100 | $76,140 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $121,240 | $45,100 | $76,140 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $121,240 | $45,100 | $76,140 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $121,240 | $45,100 | $76,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map