12 Bradford Terrace Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,007 - $927,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bradford Terrace, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $829,752, approximately $384 per square foot. 12 Bradford Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Bradford Hill Rt and Festa Alfred
Bought by
Cecere Rodney G and Cecere Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecere Rodney G | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecere Rodney G | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Cecere Rodney G | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Cecere Rodney G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $663,000 | $326,900 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $638,100 | $308,200 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $585,100 | $270,900 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $531,500 | $248,400 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $498,900 | $215,800 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $480,100 | $205,500 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $447,100 | $186,800 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $431,300 | $181,200 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $394,200 | $169,100 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $394,000 | $168,900 | $225,100 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $375,200 | $160,800 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $342,700 | $160,800 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map