53 Walden Ave Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Walden Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $570,432, approximately $333 per square foot. 53 Walden Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1969
Bought by
Briand Randolph P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briand Randolph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $469,700 | $314,400 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $449,500 | $296,400 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $410,700 | $260,500 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $373,400 | $238,900 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $332,000 | $207,500 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $322,100 | $197,600 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $304,200 | $179,700 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $291,900 | $174,300 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $264,000 | $162,600 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $225,000 | $162,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $214,400 | $154,600 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $230,800 | $154,600 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map