12 Cabot St Unit 1 Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,031 - $1,061,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cabot St Unit 1, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $890,508, approximately $820 per square foot. 12 Cabot St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Andrea Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gap Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Gap Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Andrea Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Ciano Andrea
Bought by
Gap Ent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Florestal Anthony D
Bought by
Us Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gap Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gap Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Andrea Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Andrea Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gap Ent Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gap Ent Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ciano Andrea | $180,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $266,250 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $266,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,172 | $717,500 | $191,500 | $526,000 |
| 2024 | $7,564 | $660,000 | $175,700 | $484,300 |
| 2023 | $7,464 | $633,600 | $175,700 | $457,900 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $599,100 | $175,700 | $423,400 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $582,800 | $175,700 | $407,100 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $568,600 | $175,700 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $516,900 | $167,200 | $349,700 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $454,800 | $145,800 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $393,900 | $112,100 | $281,800 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $364,400 | $112,100 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $342,100 | $105,300 | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map