C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Craig Mickelson
MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC
(605) 380-1823
64 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,827 - $501,000
This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath homes situated in NE neighborhood hosts two fireplace, spacious great room, formal & informal dining areas and hosts superb curb appeal!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1979
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Docter Justin D | $303,800 | Ct |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $303,800 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2014 08/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $408,420 | $31,601 | $376,819 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $401,867 | $34,020 | $367,847 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $388,106 | $31,185 | $356,921 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $386,621 | $29,700 | $356,921 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $368,411 | $29,700 | $338,711 |
| 2020 | $6,143 | $347,682 | $29,700 | $317,982 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $347,682 | $29,700 | $317,982 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $347,682 | $29,700 | $317,982 |
| 2017 | -- | $346,150 | $29,700 | $316,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $346,150 | $0 | $346,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,800 | $0 | $303,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,070 | $0 | $355,070 |
| 2011 | -- | $438,905 | $0 | $0 |
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Craig Mickelson
MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC
(605) 380-1823
64 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-245
APN: 11307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.