12 Carte Square West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $130,186 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Carte Square, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $177,297, approximately $162 per square foot. 12 Carte Square is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Elmore Ladonna
Bought by
Elmore Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Farrar Lucian and Farrar Monte
Bought by
Elmore Ladonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Elmore Ladonna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $17,490 | $1,590 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $720 | $15,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $720 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $680 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $644 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $668 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $668 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map