12 Catherine Ave Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Catherine Ave, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $914,406, approximately $341 per square foot. 12 Catherine Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Memorial School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Kathleen M and Lewis Brian K
Bought by
Kathleen M Lewis Lt and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Fanara Christopher J and Fanara Deborah C
Bought by
Lewis Brian K and Lewis Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Wgb Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Fanara Christopher J and Fanara Deborah C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Lewis Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen M Lewis Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Brian K | $370,000 | -- | |
| Fanara Christopher J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fanara Christopher J | $214,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanara Christopher J | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanara Christopher J | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $798,300 | $356,700 | $441,600 |
| 2024 | $9,392 | $796,600 | $356,700 | $439,900 |
| 2023 | $8,903 | $707,700 | $340,800 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $8,267 | $588,400 | $264,200 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $536,300 | $255,100 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $525,400 | $257,700 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $7,169 | $489,000 | $237,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $6,985 | $476,800 | $249,900 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $7,065 | $484,600 | $257,700 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $6,699 | $462,000 | $237,200 | $224,800 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $439,300 | $214,500 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $431,100 | $206,300 | $224,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map