12 Charlene Loop Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Charlene Loop, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $335,219, approximately $216 per square foot. 12 Charlene Loop is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Frank
Bought by
Lumpkins Lenwood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,336
Outstanding Balance
$111,804
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2001
Sold by
Ramey Wendell L
Bought by
Griffin Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,862
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumpkins Lenwood | $215,400 | -- | |
| Lumpkins Lenwood | $215,400 | -- | |
| Griffin Frank J | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumpkins Lenwood | $213,336 | |
| Closed | Lumpkins Lenwood | $213,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Frank J | $129,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $299,600 | $65,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $292,300 | $65,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $273,700 | $65,000 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $249,700 | $60,000 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $223,000 | $56,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $209,200 | $56,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $206,900 | $54,000 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $206,900 | $54,000 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $196,900 | $54,000 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map