12 Clover St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Clover St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $215,432, approximately $177 per square foot. 12 Clover St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Shifflett Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Skolnick Paul N
Bought by
Pavon Jorge E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shifflett Sandra E | $68,250 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Pavon Jorge E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavon Jorge E | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $186,700 | $50,000 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $169,500 | $50,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $160,700 | $50,000 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $149,700 | $50,000 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $114,300 | $35,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $117,100 | $35,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $110,800 | $35,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $119,300 | $43,600 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map