6 Clover St Unit Stre Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $273,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Clover St Unit Stre, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $266,094, approximately $179 per square foot. 6 Clover St Unit Stre is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Daniels De Carlo D
Bought by
Rondo Kassandra and Perkins Dalyn Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Boardwalk Investments Inc
Bought by
Daniela De Carlo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,233
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Citi Financial Inc
Bought by
Stanton Baxter K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trusetes Llc Sub T
Bought by
Citi Financial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Barnettte James R
Bought by
Lane William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,881
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property