18 Clover St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Clover St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $214,654, approximately $177 per square foot. 18 Clover St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Branch Charlie
Bought by
Bub Pamala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,189
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$197,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bub Pamala | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bub Pamala | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $173,500 | $50,000 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $160,100 | $50,000 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $152,200 | $50,000 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $142,100 | $50,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $119,500 | $35,000 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $108,000 | $35,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $110,800 | $35,000 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $105,300 | $35,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $115,200 | $43,600 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map