16 Clover St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Clover St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $271,386, approximately $132 per square foot. 16 Clover St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Farrah Realty Co
Bought by
Manuel Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,830
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Vickie | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Vickie | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $245,500 | $50,000 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $224,200 | $50,000 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $211,700 | $50,000 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $195,300 | $50,000 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $168,300 | $35,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $149,700 | $35,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $154,400 | $35,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $142,900 | $43,600 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map