12 Colonial Ct Lawrence, KS 66044
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Colonial Ct, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $697,607, approximately $220 per square foot. 12 Colonial Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Srinivasan Thirunankoil Padmanabha and Srinivasan Saroja
Bought by
Vanvleck Erik S and Bosche Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$597,207
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvleck Erik S | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvleck Erik S | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,449 | $90,632 | $13,800 | $76,832 |
| 2024 | $10,826 | $85,721 | $10,120 | $75,601 |
| 2023 | $10,236 | $78,798 | $8,625 | $70,173 |
| 2022 | $9,609 | $73,493 | $8,625 | $64,868 |
| 2021 | $8,437 | $62,814 | $6,900 | $55,914 |
| 2020 | $8,149 | $60,985 | $6,900 | $54,085 |
| 2019 | $7,873 | $58,995 | $6,672 | $52,323 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $58,501 | $6,324 | $52,177 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $43,447 | $6,324 | $37,123 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $37,582 | $6,900 | $30,682 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $37,582 | $6,900 | $30,682 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $39,089 | $6,900 | $32,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map