Estimated Value: $161,130 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 County Road 308, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $230,533, approximately $213 per square foot. 12 County Road 308 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Phifer Lannie C and Phifer Goldie
Bought by
Phifer Goldie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phifer Goldie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map