Estimated Value: $536,407 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cricket Slope Dr, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $606,602, approximately $215 per square foot. 12 Cricket Slope Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Showalter Kyle J and Showalter Karrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,891
Outstanding Balance
$186,467
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Kyle J | $279,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Showalter Kyle J | $272,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $8,948 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $8,640 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $8,248 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $8,124 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $8,019 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $7,649 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $207,300 | $49,900 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map