Estimated Value: $479,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Cricket Slope Dr, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $527,988, approximately $203 per square foot. 32 Cricket Slope Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Bernas Ii Ronald B and Bernas Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,100
Outstanding Balance
$175,900
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernas Ii Ronald B | $319,666 | None Available | |
| Hearthstone Homes Inc | $127,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernas Ii Ronald B | $276,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearthstone Homes Inc | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $8,987 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $8,408 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $8,159 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $8,054 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $208,200 | $52,800 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map