12 Cutler Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $689,852 - $905,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cutler Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $782,463, approximately $508 per square foot. 12 Cutler Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Oloughlin James and Oloughlin Nancy K
Bought by
Oloughlin Ft and Oloughlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Cox David R and Cox Angela M
Bought by
Olaughlin James and Olaughlin Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Thornton Derek
Bought by
Cox David R and Cox Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oloughlin Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Olaughlin James | $360,000 | -- | |
| Olaughlin James | $360,000 | -- | |
| Cox David R | $380,000 | -- | |
| Cox David R | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox David R | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox David R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,095 | $657,100 | $384,500 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $8,095 | $657,100 | $384,500 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $407,800 | $216,500 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $407,800 | $216,500 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $407,800 | $216,500 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $407,800 | $216,500 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | $407,800 | $216,500 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $6,461 | $379,600 | $196,800 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $6,214 | $379,600 | $196,800 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $379,600 | $196,800 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map