12 Deloss St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Deloss St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $780,959, approximately $300 per square foot. 12 Deloss St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
12-14 Deloss St Nt and Cardello
Bought by
Arifuddin Mohammed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,475
Outstanding Balance
$199,324
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$581,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Cardello Armand V and Cardello Sandra E
Bought by
12-14 Deloss Street Nt and Cardello
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arifuddin Mohammed | $344,500 | -- | |
| Arifuddin Mohammed | $344,500 | -- | |
| 12-14 Deloss Street Nt | -- | -- | |
| 12-14 Deloss Street Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arifuddin Mohammed | $315,475 | |
| Closed | 12-14 Deloss Street Nt | $315,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $730,900 | $256,100 | $474,800 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $625,000 | $228,700 | $396,300 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $576,100 | $204,100 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $7,387 | $537,600 | $185,200 | $352,400 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $488,000 | $178,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $432,800 | $161,800 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $387,700 | $161,800 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $357,600 | $155,700 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $345,000 | $151,200 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $331,400 | $151,200 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $5,658 | $317,500 | $147,900 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map