12 Dewitt Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,481 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Dewitt Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $785,870, approximately $427 per square foot. 12 Dewitt Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Cefalo Philip A and Cefalo Sherry M
Bought by
Cefalo 2017 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Bought by
Cefalo Philip A and Cefalo Sherry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cefalo 2017 T | -- | -- | |
| Cefalo Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $668,200 | $372,000 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $623,300 | $344,100 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $584,200 | $316,200 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $551,900 | $297,600 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $511,100 | $269,700 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $501,000 | $256,500 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $482,100 | $245,400 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $443,100 | $219,800 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $401,400 | $204,200 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $386,900 | $204,200 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $372,100 | $204,200 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $336,400 | $186,500 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map