14 Elizabeth Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $726,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Elizabeth Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $694,392, approximately $593 per square foot. 14 Elizabeth Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1985
Bought by
Donovan Timothy and Donovan Colleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Timothy | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Timothy | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Donovan Timothy | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Donovan Timothy | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $625,300 | $378,200 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $6,140 | $579,800 | $349,800 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $537,900 | $321,400 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $506,600 | $302,500 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $475,700 | $274,200 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $460,900 | $261,700 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $445,100 | $248,600 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $409,900 | $224,300 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $381,700 | $209,900 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $343,700 | $209,900 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $332,300 | $209,900 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $330,100 | $191,700 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map