14 Dewitt Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dewitt Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $773,860, approximately $532 per square foot. 14 Dewitt Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Rosa Edward A and Rosa Connie G
Bought by
E & C Rosa Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1968
Bought by
Rosa Edward A and Rosa Connie G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & C Rosa Rt | -- | -- | |
| Rosa Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosa Edward A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Edward A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $710,700 | $372,000 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $653,900 | $344,100 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $606,300 | $316,200 | $290,100 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $570,800 | $297,600 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $5,817 | $537,600 | $269,700 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $527,300 | $256,500 | $270,800 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $489,300 | $245,400 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $467,600 | $219,800 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $433,200 | $204,200 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $410,000 | $204,200 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | $402,400 | $204,200 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $390,200 | $186,500 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map